Fright Night
90% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
HTG 1683
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
If you love being scared, Fright Night...will give you the nightmare of your life.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
- Horror movie 'Fright Night' featuring a seductive vampire and a frantic teenager
- Stars Chris Sarandon and William Ragsdale in the lead roles
- Teenager Charley Brewster is the only one aware of the vampire's secret
- Charley seeks help from TV horror host Peter Vincent to combat the vampire
- A thrilling story about mortal's attempts to save themselves from the bloodsucker
- Guaranteed to provide a gripping and terrifying experience for horror movie enthusiasts
| Genre | Horror, Thriller |
| Format | Anamorphic, Closed-captioned, Color, Dolby, NTSC |
| Contributor | Amanda Bearse, Chris Sarandon, Herb Jaffe, Roddy McDowall, Stephen Geoffreys, Tom Holland, William Ragsdale See more |
| Initial release date | 1985-08-02 |
| Language | English, French |
| Product Dimensions | 7.5 x 5.38 x 0.6 inches (19.1 x 13.7 x 1.5 cm); 0.01 ounces (0.28 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Horror Movie Fans
Those who enjoy classic horror films will appreciate 'Fright Night' for its nostalgic elements and engaging storyline.
-
Casual Viewers
People looking for a fun, entertaining movie night with friends will find this film enjoyable and light-hearted.
-
Retro Film Enthusiasts
Fans of 80s cinema will love 'Fright Night' for its vintage aesthetic and memorable characters from that era.
-
Serious Horror Seekers
Viewers who prefer intense, frightening horror may find 'Fright Night' lacking in true horror elements and depth.
Product Description
Fright Night
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
How to Shop Fright Night Online From Ubuy?
Answer: It’s easy to shop Fright Night online from Ubuy. You just have to search for the product, choose your shipping method while checking out and get it delivered to your location. -
Question:
Is Fright Night Available to Shop Online in Haiti?
Answer: Yes, at Ubuy Haiti this product is available for you to shop at a reasonable price. The Fright Night is not available locally but you can trust us with our express shipping services. -
Question:
How Long Does It Take to Get Product After Placing the Order?
Answer: The delivery time of your ordered product varies as per what you've ordered and the shipping method that you've chosen. The estimated delivery time is mentioned during the checkout process, so be carefree while shopping.
Comedy Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
HTG 1683
This product is not Fulfilled by Ubuy and can take minimum 10 days in delivery. We might cancel the product from the order and refund you if any issue arise with the delivery of this product.
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Fright Night is a horror movie that will scare you like never before.
- It stars Chris Sarandon as a seductive vampire and William Ragsdale as a teenager fighting to keep him away.
- Only Charley Brewster (Ragsdale) knows the truth about Jerry.
- Charley turns to TV horror host Peter Vincent (Roddy McDowall) for help in saving his girlfriend from the vampire.
- The film is a classic horror flick perfect for those who love to be scared.
- Fright Night will be a nightmare you won't forget.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.
